Skip Index

Audio Description on Sky

Tuesday 25th January 2022
Previous day Next day Today Freeview schedule One week Setup guide Virgin Media Freesat

Index of channels

BBC One South West (101 or 954) BBC Two HD (102 or 969) ITV West Country HD (103 or 973) Channel 4 (104 or 974) Sky Showcase HD (106) Sky Witness HD (107) Sky Atlantic HD (108) W HD (109) GOLD HD (110) Comedy Central HD (112) Sky Max HD (113) Sky Comedy HD (114) BBC One HD (115) ITV2 HD (118) ITV3 HD (119) ITV4 HD (120) Sky Documentaries HD (121) Sky Crime HD (122) Discovery HD (125) Comedy Central Extra (127) 5STAR (128) National Geographic HD (129) Sky Nature HD (130) ITVBe (131) Alibi HD (132) S4C HD (134) E4 HD (135) More4 HD (136) 4Seven (137) Channel 4 HD (138) 5USA (141) Drama (143) Quest Red (149) Yesterday (155) HGTV (158) Pick (159) Challenge (160) Discovery Turbo (161) Eden (166) DMAX (172) Discovery History (177) ITV West Country Plus 1 (203) Channel 4 Plus 1 (204) Sky Showcase Plus 1 (206) Sky Witness Plus 1 (207) Sky Atlantic Plus 1 (208) W Plus 1 (209) GOLD Plus 1 (210) Dave ja vu (211) Comedy Central Plus 1 (212) ITV2 Plus 1 (218) ITV3 Plus 1 (219) ITV4 Plus 1 (220) Sky Crime Plus 1 (222) 5STAR Plus 1 (228) National Geographic Plus 1 (229) ITVBe Plus 1 (231) Alibi Plus 1 (232) E4 Plus 1 (235) More4 Plus 1 (236) 5USA Plus 1 (241) Drama Plus 1 (243) Quest Red Plus 1 (249) Yesterday Plus 1 (255) HGTV Plus 1 (258) Pick Plus 1 (259) Discovery Turbo Plus 1 (261) Eden Plus 1 (266) DMAX Plus 1 (272) Discovery History Plus 1 (277) Sky Cinema Select HD (302) Sky Cinema Hits HD (303) Sky Cinema Greats HD (304) Sky Cinema Animation HD (305) Sky Cinema Family HD (306) Sky Cinema Action HD (307) Sky Cinema Comedy HD (308) Sky Cinema Thriller HD (309) Sky Cinema Premiere Plus 1 (312) Film4 HD (313) Film4 Plus 1 (314) Movies 24 (325) Sky Sports Premier League HD (402) Sky Sports Golf HD (405) Sky Sports F1 HD (406) Sky Sports Arena HD (408) BT Sport 1 HD (413) BT Sport 2 HD (414) Sky Sports Mix HD (416) BT Sport 3 HD (417) BBC Scotland HD (457) Nickelodeon HD (604) Nicktoons (605) Nick Junior HD (606) CBBC HD (607) CBeebies HD (608) CITV (612) Nick Jr Too (613) Nickelodeon Plus 1 (616) Nick Junior Plus 1 (622)

Programmes

BBC One South West (101 or 954)

7:30pm Soap: EastEnders (20 minutes)
7:50pm Drama: Holby City (40 minutes)
9:00pm Documentary: The Responder (60 minutes)
10:35pm Drama: Gossip Girl: Final Cancellation (55 minutes)

BBC Two HD (102 or 969)

6:30pm Travel: Great Coastal Railway Journeys: Leith to Culross (30 minutes)
7:00pm Travel: Hairy Bikers: Route 66 (60 minutes)
9:00pm Documentary: The Decade the Rich Won (60 minutes)
10:00pm Comedy: Toast of Tinseltown: Doctor Grainger (30 minutes)

ITV West Country HD (103 or 973)

7:00pm Soap: Emmerdale (30 minutes)
7:30pm Documentary: Wonders of the Border (30 minutes)
8:00pm Documentary: The Secret Life of Our Pets: Athletes (60 minutes)
9:00pm Documentary: Secrets of the Krays: Rise (60 minutes)

Channel 4 (104 or 974)

6:00pm Animation: The Simpsons: Beware My Cheating Bart (30 minutes)
6:30pm Soap: Hollyoaks (30 minutes)
8:00pm Documentary: Sarah Beeny's New Life in the Country (60 minutes)
9:00pm Documentary: 24 Hours in A&E (60 minutes)
10:00pm Entertainment: Davina McCall's Language of Love (60 minutes)

Sky Showcase HD (106)

8:00pm Travel: An Idiot Abroad: Swim with Dolphins (60 minutes)

Sky Witness HD (107)

6:00pm Documentary: Nothing to Declare (30 minutes)
7:00pm Documentary: Nothing to Declare (30 minutes)
8:00pm Drama: Blue Bloods: Triumph Over Trauma (60 minutes)
9:00pm Drama: Blue Bloods: In The Name of the Father (60 minutes)

Sky Atlantic HD (108)

7:55pm Drama: Game of Thrones: A Man Without Honour (65 minutes)

W HD (109)

8:00pm Reality Show: Inside the Ambulance (60 minutes)
9:00pm Documentary: Nurses Down Under (60 minutes)
11:00pm Documentary: Inside the Operating Theatre (60 minutes)

GOLD HD (110)

8:00pm Sitcom: Gavin & Stacey (40 minutes)
8:40pm Sitcom: Miranda: A Brief Encounter (40 minutes)

Comedy Central HD (112)

5:50pm Sitcom: Friends: The One with Phoebe's Birthday Dinner (30 minutes)
6:20pm Sitcom: Friends: The One with the Male Nanny (40 minutes)
7:00pm Sitcom: Friends: The One with Ross's Inappropriate Song (30 minutes)
7:30pm Sitcom: Friends: The One with Rachel's Other Sister (30 minutes)
8:00pm Sitcom: Friends: The One with Rachel's Phone Number (30 minutes)
8:30pm Sitcom: Friends: The One with Christmas in Tulsa (30 minutes)

Sky Max HD (113)

8:00pm Travel: An Idiot Abroad: Swim with Dolphins (60 minutes)
11:00pm Documentary: Rob & Romesh Vs (60 minutes)

Sky Comedy HD (114)

6:30pm Sitcom: Will and Grace: Ben? Her? (Part 2 of 2) (30 minutes)
7:00pm Sitcom: Will and Grace: New Will City (30 minutes)
7:30pm Sitcom: Will and Grace: Fear and Clothing (30 minutes)

BBC One HD (115)

7:30pm Soap: EastEnders (20 minutes)
7:50pm Drama: Holby City (40 minutes)
9:00pm Documentary: The Responder (60 minutes)
10:35pm Drama: Gossip Girl: Final Cancellation (55 minutes)

ITV2 HD (118)

7:00pm Comedy: Superstore: Aftermath (30 minutes)
7:30pm Comedy: Superstore: Town Hall (30 minutes)
8:00pm Animation: Bob's Burgers: Lice Things are Lice (30 minutes)
8:30pm Animation: Bob's Burgers: Stand by Gene (30 minutes)
9:00pm Documentary: The Murder of Alex Rodda: Social Media Murders (60 minutes)
10:00pm Sitcom: Plebs: Bananae (30 minutes)
10:30pm Sitcom: Plebs: Saturnalia (30 minutes)
11:00pm Animation: Family Guy: Perfect Castaway (30 minutes)

ITV3 HD (119)

6:00pm Drama: Heartbeat: Hearts and Flowers (60 minutes)
7:00pm Drama: Heartbeat: Give Peace a Chance (60 minutes)
8:00pm Drama: Midsomer Murders: Orchis Fatalis (120 minutes)
10:00pm Drama: Foyle's War: War of Nerves (125 minutes)

ITV4 HD (120)

9:00pm Film: Jack Reacher (65 minutes)
10:10pm Film: Jack Reacher (90 minutes)

Sky Documentaries HD (121)

5:50pm Documentary: Rock and Roll: Truth (75 minutes)
7:05pm Documentary: First Ladies: Hillary Rodham Clinton (55 minutes)
8:00pm Documentary: The Guest Wing (60 minutes)
10:40pm Documentary: Val (120 minutes)

Sky Crime HD (122)

6:00pm Documentary: World's Most Evil Killers: Thierry Paulin (60 minutes)

Discovery HD (125)

11:00pm Documentary: Combat Dealers: Operation Clear-Out (60 minutes)

Comedy Central Extra (127)

9:00pm Sitcom: Friends: The One with Ross's Library Book (30 minutes)
9:30pm Sitcom: Friends: The One Where Chandler Doesn't Like Dogs (30 minutes)

5STAR (128)

6:00pm Soap: Home and Away (30 minutes)
6:30pm Soap: Home and Away (30 minutes)

National Geographic HD (129)

6:00pm Motoring: Car S.O.S: VW T4 Campervan (60 minutes)

Sky Nature HD (130)

7:00pm Nature: Monkey Life (30 minutes)
7:30pm Nature: Monkey Life (30 minutes)
9:00pm Documentary: Dogs with Extraordinary Jobs: The Rescuers (60 minutes)

ITVBe (131)

8:00pm Cookery: Dinner Date: Olly (60 minutes)

Alibi HD (132)

6:00pm Drama: Hudson & Rex: A Cult Education (60 minutes)
7:00pm Drama: Rizzoli & Isles: Living Proof (60 minutes)
8:00pm Drama: Father Brown: The Truth in the Wine (60 minutes)
9:00pm Drama: The Coroner: Guilt (60 minutes)
10:00pm Drama: Death in Paradise: She Was Murdered Twice (60 minutes)

S4C HD (134)

8:00pm Soap: Pobol y Cwm (25 minutes)
8:25pm Soap: Rownd a Rownd (30 minutes)
11:00pm Documentary: Y Ditectif (35 minutes)

E4 HD (135)

6:00pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Citation Negation (30 minutes)
6:30pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The VCR Illumination (30 minutes)
7:00pm Soap: Hollyoaks (30 minutes)
7:30pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Peanut Reaction (30 minutes)
9:00pm Entertainment: Celebs Go Dating (60 minutes)
10:00pm Entertainment: Celebrity Gogglebox (65 minutes)

More4 HD (136)

6:55pm Documentary: Escape to the Chateau: DIY (60 minutes)
7:55pm DIY: Grand Designs: Revisit: Brighton, 2012 (65 minutes)
9:00pm Motoring: Car S.O.S: VW Wizard (60 minutes)
10:00pm Documentary: Emergency Helicopter Medics (65 minutes)

4Seven (137)

7:00pm Documentary: The Dog House (60 minutes)
8:00pm Documentary: Geordie Hospital (60 minutes)
10:00pm Documentary: 999: What's Your Emergency? (65 minutes)

Channel 4 HD (138)

6:00pm Animation: The Simpsons: Beware My Cheating Bart (30 minutes)
6:30pm Soap: Hollyoaks (30 minutes)
8:00pm Documentary: Sarah Beeny's New Life in the Country (60 minutes)
9:00pm Documentary: 24 Hours in A&E (60 minutes)
10:00pm Entertainment: Davina McCall's Language of Love (60 minutes)

5USA (141)

6:00pm Drama: NCIS: Mind Games (60 minutes)
7:00pm Drama: NCIS: Silver War (60 minutes)
8:00pm Drama: NCIS: Switch (60 minutes)

Drama (143)

8:00pm Drama: Dalziel & Pascoe: An Autumn Shroud. Series 1 (120 minutes)
10:00pm Drama: New Tricks: Romans Ruined (80 minutes)

Quest Red (149)

6:00pm Reality Show: Say Yes to the Dress: Bridesmaids: Sticker Shock (30 minutes)
6:30pm Reality Show: Say Yes to the Dress: Bridesmaids: Secrets and Surprises (30 minutes)
11:00pm Documentary: Forensic Detectives: Deadly Dealings (60 minutes)

Yesterday (155)

7:00pm Documentary: The Architecture The Railways Built (60 minutes)
8:00pm Documentary: Secrets of the London Underground: Euston (60 minutes)
9:00pm Documentary: The Architecture The Railways Built (60 minutes)
10:00pm Documentary: Bangers and Cash (60 minutes)

HGTV (158)

7:00pm Consumer: Escape to the Country: Devon (60 minutes)

Pick (159)

9:00pm Drama: The Rookie: The Shake Up (60 minutes)
11:00pm Documentary: When Life Means Life: Anthony Arkwright (60 minutes)

Challenge (160)

7:00pm Quiz Show: Pointless Celebrities (60 minutes)
10:00pm Quiz Show: The Chase (60 minutes)

Discovery Turbo (161)

7:00pm Motoring: Wheeler Dealers: Jensen Interceptor (60 minutes)

Eden (166)

6:00pm Nature: Fascinating New Zealand (60 minutes)
7:00pm Nature: Attenborough and the Giant Egg (60 minutes)
9:00pm Entertainment: John Bishop's Australia (60 minutes)
10:00pm Nature: Fascinating New Zealand (60 minutes)
11:00pm Nature: Attenborough and the Giant Egg (60 minutes)

DMAX (172)

8:00pm Reality Show: American Pickers: Gordon's Gold Mine (60 minutes)
9:00pm Documentary: Alaska: The Last Frontier: Homestead Closed (Part 2) (60 minutes)

Discovery History (177)

8:00pm Documentary: Combat Dealers: From Russia with Love (60 minutes)
9:00pm Documentary: Expedition X: Cambodia's Jungle Monster (60 minutes)

ITV West Country Plus 1 (203)

8:00pm Soap: Emmerdale (30 minutes)
8:30pm Documentary: Wonders of the Border (30 minutes)
9:00pm Documentary: The Secret Life of Our Pets: Athletes (60 minutes)
10:00pm Documentary: Secrets of the Krays: Rise (60 minutes)

Channel 4 Plus 1 (204)

6:00pm Cookery: Junior Bake Off (60 minutes)
7:00pm Animation: The Simpsons: Beware My Cheating Bart (30 minutes)
7:30pm Soap: Hollyoaks (30 minutes)
9:00pm Documentary: Sarah Beeny's New Life in the Country (60 minutes)
10:00pm Documentary: 24 Hours in A&E (60 minutes)
11:00pm Entertainment: Davina McCall's Language of Love (60 minutes)

Sky Showcase Plus 1 (206)

9:00pm Travel: An Idiot Abroad: Swim with Dolphins (60 minutes)

Sky Witness Plus 1 (207)

6:30pm Documentary: Nothing to Declare (30 minutes)
7:00pm Documentary: Nothing to Declare (30 minutes)
8:00pm Documentary: Nothing to Declare (30 minutes)
9:00pm Drama: Blue Bloods: Triumph Over Trauma (60 minutes)
10:00pm Drama: Blue Bloods: In The Name of the Father (60 minutes)

Sky Atlantic Plus 1 (208)

8:55pm Drama: Game of Thrones: A Man Without Honour (65 minutes)

W Plus 1 (209)

9:00pm Reality Show: Inside the Ambulance (60 minutes)
10:00pm Documentary: Nurses Down Under (60 minutes)

GOLD Plus 1 (210)

9:00pm Sitcom: Gavin & Stacey (40 minutes)
9:40pm Sitcom: Miranda: A Brief Encounter (40 minutes)

Dave ja vu (211)

6:00pm Cookery: Rick Stein's Long Weekends: Lisbon (60 minutes)

Comedy Central Plus 1 (212)

5:55pm Sitcom: Friends: The One with the Paediatrician (30 minutes)
6:25pm Sitcom: Friends: The One with the Sharks (25 minutes)
6:50pm Sitcom: Friends: The One with Phoebe's Birthday Dinner (30 minutes)
7:20pm Sitcom: Friends: The One with the Male Nanny (40 minutes)
8:00pm Sitcom: Friends: The One with Ross's Inappropriate Song (30 minutes)
8:30pm Sitcom: Friends: The One with Rachel's Other Sister (30 minutes)
9:00pm Sitcom: Friends: The One with Rachel's Phone Number (30 minutes)
9:30pm Sitcom: Friends: The One with Christmas in Tulsa (30 minutes)

ITV2 Plus 1 (218)

8:00pm Comedy: Superstore: Aftermath (30 minutes)
8:30pm Comedy: Superstore: Town Hall (30 minutes)
9:00pm Animation: Bob's Burgers: Lice Things are Lice (30 minutes)
9:30pm Animation: Bob's Burgers: Stand by Gene (30 minutes)
10:00pm Documentary: The Murder of Alex Rodda: Social Media Murders (60 minutes)
11:00pm Sitcom: Plebs: Bananae (30 minutes)

ITV3 Plus 1 (219)

7:00pm Drama: Heartbeat: Hearts and Flowers (60 minutes)
8:00pm Drama: Heartbeat: Give Peace a Chance (60 minutes)
9:00pm Drama: Midsomer Murders: Orchis Fatalis (120 minutes)
11:00pm Drama: Foyle's War: War of Nerves (125 minutes)

ITV4 Plus 1 (220)

5:40pm Drama: Minder: The Bengal Tiger (70 minutes)
10:00pm Film: Jack Reacher (65 minutes)

Sky Crime Plus 1 (222)

6:00pm Documentary: Charmed to Death: Wanted: Killer Chef (60 minutes)
7:00pm Documentary: World's Most Evil Killers: Thierry Paulin (60 minutes)

5STAR Plus 1 (228)

7:00pm Soap: Home and Away (30 minutes)
7:30pm Soap: Home and Away (30 minutes)

National Geographic Plus 1 (229)

6:00pm Documentary: Air Crash Investigation: Snowbound (60 minutes)
7:00pm Motoring: Car S.O.S: VW T4 Campervan (60 minutes)

ITVBe Plus 1 (231)

9:00pm Cookery: Dinner Date: Olly (60 minutes)

Alibi Plus 1 (232)

7:00pm Drama: Hudson & Rex: A Cult Education (60 minutes)
8:00pm Drama: Rizzoli & Isles: Living Proof (60 minutes)
9:00pm Drama: Father Brown: The Truth in the Wine (60 minutes)
10:00pm Drama: The Coroner: Guilt (60 minutes)
11:00pm Drama: Death in Paradise: She Was Murdered Twice (60 minutes)

E4 Plus 1 (235)

6:00pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Cooper-Kripke Inversion (30 minutes)
6:30pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Spoiler Alert Segmentation (30 minutes)
7:00pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Citation Negation (30 minutes)
7:30pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The VCR Illumination (30 minutes)
8:00pm Soap: Hollyoaks (30 minutes)
8:30pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Peanut Reaction (30 minutes)
10:00pm Entertainment: Celebs Go Dating (60 minutes)
11:00pm Entertainment: Celebrity Gogglebox (65 minutes)

More4 Plus 1 (236)

7:55pm Documentary: Escape to the Chateau: DIY (60 minutes)
8:55pm DIY: Grand Designs: Revisit: Brighton, 2012 (65 minutes)
10:00pm Motoring: Car S.O.S: VW Wizard (60 minutes)
11:00pm Documentary: Emergency Helicopter Medics (65 minutes)

5USA Plus 1 (241)

7:00pm Drama: NCIS: Mind Games (60 minutes)
8:00pm Drama: NCIS: Silver War (60 minutes)
9:00pm Drama: NCIS: Switch (60 minutes)

Drama Plus 1 (243)

9:00pm Drama: Dalziel & Pascoe: An Autumn Shroud. Series 1 (120 minutes)
11:00pm Drama: New Tricks: Romans Ruined (80 minutes)

Quest Red Plus 1 (249)

6:00pm Reality Show: Say Yes to the Dress: Bridesmaids: Beat the Dress (30 minutes)
6:30pm Reality Show: Say Yes to the Dress: Bridesmaids: Torn Between Two Styles (30 minutes)
7:00pm Reality Show: Say Yes to the Dress: Bridesmaids: Sticker Shock (30 minutes)
7:30pm Reality Show: Say Yes to the Dress: Bridesmaids: Secrets and Surprises (30 minutes)

Yesterday Plus 1 (255)

8:00pm Documentary: The Architecture The Railways Built (60 minutes)
9:00pm Documentary: Secrets of the London Underground: Euston (60 minutes)
10:00pm Documentary: The Architecture The Railways Built (60 minutes)
11:00pm Documentary: Bangers and Cash (60 minutes)

HGTV Plus 1 (258)

8:00pm Consumer: Escape to the Country: Devon (60 minutes)

Pick Plus 1 (259)

10:00pm Drama: The Rookie: The Shake Up (60 minutes)

Discovery Turbo Plus 1 (261)

8:00pm Motoring: Wheeler Dealers: Jensen Interceptor (60 minutes)

Eden Plus 1 (266)

7:00pm Nature: Fascinating New Zealand (60 minutes)
8:00pm Nature: Attenborough and the Giant Egg (60 minutes)
10:00pm Entertainment: John Bishop's Australia (60 minutes)
11:00pm Nature: Fascinating New Zealand (60 minutes)

DMAX Plus 1 (272)

9:00pm Reality Show: American Pickers: Gordon's Gold Mine (60 minutes)
10:00pm Documentary: Alaska: The Last Frontier: Homestead Closed (Part 2) (60 minutes)

Discovery History Plus 1 (277)

9:00pm Documentary: Combat Dealers: From Russia with Love (60 minutes)
10:00pm Documentary: Expedition X: Cambodia's Jungle Monster (60 minutes)

Sky Cinema Select HD (302)

3:50pm Film: Forrest Gump (145 minutes)
6:15pm Film: Monster Family 2 (105 minutes)

Sky Cinema Hits HD (303)

5:55pm Film: Mad Max: Fury Road (125 minutes)

Sky Cinema Greats HD (304)

4:25pm Film: St Elmo's Fire (110 minutes)

Sky Cinema Animation HD (305)

6:35pm Film: Surf's Up (90 minutes)
9:25pm Film: Sing (110 minutes)

Sky Cinema Family HD (306)

6:00pm Film: Goosebumps (105 minutes)

Sky Cinema Action HD (307)

5:10pm Film: Those Who Wish Me Dead (110 minutes)
7:00pm Film: San Andreas (120 minutes)

Sky Cinema Comedy HD (308)

4:45pm Film: Grimsby (95 minutes)
8:00pm Film: The Other Guys (120 minutes)

Sky Cinema Thriller HD (309)

6:30pm Film: Everest (125 minutes)

Sky Cinema Premiere Plus 1 (312)

5:15pm Film: Naked Singularity (105 minutes)

Film4 HD (313)

6:50pm Film: Suffragette (130 minutes)
9:00pm Film: Den of Thieves (170 minutes)

Film4 Plus 1 (314)

7:50pm Film: Suffragette (130 minutes)
10:00pm Film: Den of Thieves (170 minutes)

Movies 24 (325)

7:00pm Film: Holiday For Heroes (120 minutes)
9:00pm Film: Love in Store (120 minutes)
11:00pm Film: Art Of Falling In Love (120 minutes)

Sky Sports Premier League HD (402)

6:00pm Sport: Premier League Legends: PL Legends: Ruud van Nistelrooy (30 minutes)
6:45pm Sport: The Fantasy Football Club: One2Eleven - Johan Djourou (10 minutes)
10:00pm Sport: Premier League Icons: Luis Suarez (30 minutes)

Sky Sports Golf HD (405)

9:30pm Sport: British Masters Masterclass: Garcia & Willett (30 minutes)
11:00pm Sport: The Open Zone: Best of the Open Zone 2016 (60 minutes)

Sky Sports F1 HD (406)

7:30pm Motoring: Formula 1: Mexico City F1 Gp: Grand Prix 08.11 Highlights (60 minutes)
10:45pm Motoring: Formula 1: Sao Paulo F1 Gp: Grand Prix 14.11 Highlights (60 minutes)

Sky Sports Arena HD (408)

9:00pm Sport: Fight Night International (60 minutes)
10:00pm Sport: Fight Night International: Vasiliy Lomachenko V Richard Commey Hlts 12.12 (60 minutes)

BT Sport 1 HD (413)

6:45pm Sport: Scottish Football Extra (30 minutes)
10:15pm Sport: Rugby Town (30 minutes)
10:45pm Sport: Rugby Town (30 minutes)

BT Sport 2 HD (414)

8:00pm Sport: The Run-In: Royal Rumble (60 minutes)

Sky Sports Mix HD (416)

9:00pm Motoring: Formula 1: Qatar F1 Gp: Grand Prix 21.11 Highlight 01 (60 minutes)
10:00pm Motoring: Formula 1: Saudi Arabian F1 Gp: Grand Prix 05.12 Highlights (60 minutes)
11:00pm Motoring: Formula 1: Abu Dhabi F1 Gp: Grand Prix 12.12 Highlights (60 minutes)

BT Sport 3 HD (417)

8:00pm Sport: ESPN Classic Boxing (30 minutes)
8:30pm Sport: Fury v Wilder: The Trilogy (60 minutes)
9:30pm Sport: BT Sport Films: Make It Or Die Trying: The Frank Warren Story (105 minutes)

BBC Scotland HD (457)

10:00pm Documentary: Secret Body (60 minutes)

Nickelodeon HD (604)

9:00pm Childrens: iCarly: Igo One Direction (31 minutes)

Nicktoons (605)

6:30pm Childrens: Horrid Henry: Horrid Henry, Untouchable (15 minutes)
6:45pm Childrens: Horrid Henry: Horrid Henry and The Walking Stick Gang (15 minutes)
7:00pm Animation: SpongeBob Squarepants: New Leaf (15 minutes)
10:00pm Childrens: Horrid Henry: Horrid Henry's School Play (15 minutes)
10:15pm Childrens: Horrid Henry: Horrid Henry's Perfect Day (15 minutes)
10:30pm Childrens: Horrid Henry: Moody Margaret Moves In (15 minutes)
10:45pm Childrens: Horrid Henry: Horrid Henry and the Day of the Dinosaur (15 minutes)

Nick Junior HD (606)

8:30pm Animation: Peppa Pig: Cuckoo Clock (5 minutes)
8:35pm Animation: Peppa Pig: Fun Run (10 minutes)
8:45pm Animation: Peppa Pig: Emily Elephant (5 minutes)
8:50pm Animation: Peppa Pig: Rock Pools (10 minutes)

CBBC HD (607)

6:00pm Childrens: Malory Towers: The School Trip (25 minutes)

CBeebies HD (608)

6:10pm Animation: The Clangers: Healing Harmonies. Series 3. Series 3 (10 minutes)

CITV (612)

7:00pm Childrens: The Epic Tales of Captain Underpants (25 minutes)
7:55pm Animation: Mr. Bean: The Ball (15 minutes)
8:10pm Animation: Mr. Bean: Toothache (15 minutes)

Nick Jr Too (613)

7:30pm Animation: Peppa Pig: Daddy Pig's Office (10 minutes)
7:40pm Animation: Peppa Pig: Chinese New Year (5 minutes)
7:45pm Animation: Peppa Pig: Pirate Island (10 minutes)
7:55pm Animation: Peppa Pig: Lots of Muddy Puddles (5 minutes)
8:00pm Animation: Peppa Pig: George Catches a Cold (10 minutes)
8:10pm Animation: Peppa Pig: Mandy Mouse (5 minutes)
8:15pm Animation: Peppa Pig: The Balloon Ride (10 minutes)
8:25pm Animation: Peppa Pig: Recorders (5 minutes)
8:30pm Animation: Peppa Pig: George's Birthday (10 minutes)
8:40pm Animation: Peppa Pig: Miss Rabbit's Relaxation Class (5 minutes)
8:45pm Animation: Peppa Pig: Pretend Friend (10 minutes)
8:55pm Animation: Peppa Pig: Parking Ticket (5 minutes)
9:00pm Animation: Peppa Pig: Painting (10 minutes)
9:10pm Animation: Peppa Pig: Father's Day (5 minutes)
9:15pm Animation: Peppa Pig: Grandpa's Little Train (10 minutes)
9:25pm Animation: Peppa Pig: Funny Music (5 minutes)
9:30pm Animation: Peppa Pig: The Baby Piggy (10 minutes)
9:40pm Animation: Peppa Pig: Buttercups, Daisies and Dandelions (5 minutes)
9:45pm Animation: Peppa Pig: The Cycle Ride (10 minutes)
9:55pm Animation: Peppa Pig: The Marble Run (5 minutes)
10:00pm Animation: Peppa Pig: Dens (10 minutes)
10:10pm Animation: Peppa Pig: Grandpa Pig's Metal Detector (5 minutes)
10:15pm Animation: Peppa Pig: Zoe Zebra (10 minutes)
10:25pm Animation: Peppa Pig: World Book Day (5 minutes)
10:30pm Animation: Peppa Pig: Cuckoo Clock (10 minutes)
10:40pm Animation: Peppa Pig: Children's Festival (5 minutes)
10:45pm Animation: Peppa Pig: Ice Skating (10 minutes)
10:55pm Animation: Peppa Pig: Muddy Festival (5 minutes)
11:00pm Animation: Peppa Pig: The Long Grass (10 minutes)

Nickelodeon Plus 1 (616)

10:00pm Childrens: iCarly: Igo One Direction (31 minutes)

Nick Junior Plus 1 (622)

9:30pm Animation: Peppa Pig: Cuckoo Clock (5 minutes)
9:35pm Animation: Peppa Pig: Fun Run (10 minutes)
9:45pm Animation: Peppa Pig: Emily Elephant (5 minutes)
9:50pm Animation: Peppa Pig: Rock Pools (10 minutes)

Information

Last updated Saturday 22nd January 8:55pm.
This information is provided entirely without warrenty or guarentee of accuracy. If you would like to provide feedback about what you discover regarding these listings, please Email me. I'd also be interested to hear how you get on with the format of the listing.

Giffgaff: Get unlimited texts and unlimited Internet for 10