Skip Index

Audio Description on Sky

Wednesday 10th August 2022
Previous day Next day Today Freeview schedule One week Setup guide Virgin Media Freesat

Index of channels

BBC One South West (101 or 954) BBC Two England HD (102 or 969) ITV West Country HD (103 or 973) Channel 4 (104 or 974) Sky Showcase HD (106) Sky Witness HD (107) Sky Atlantic HD (108) Alibi HD (109) GOLD HD (110) Comedy Central HD (112) Sky Max HD (113) Sky Comedy HD (114) BBC One HD (115) ITV2 HD (118) ITV3 HD (119) Sky Documentaries HD (121) Sky Crime HD (122) Comedy Central Extra (127) 5STAR (128) National Geographic HD (129) Sky Nature HD (130) ITVBe (131) W HD (132) S4C HD (134) E4 HD (135) More4 HD (136) 4Seven (137) Channel 4 HD (138) 5USA (141) Really (142) Drama (143) Sky Replay (145) Quest Red (149) Yesterday (155) Pick (159) Challenge (160) Discovery Turbo (161) Animal Planet (162) Discovery History (177) ITV West Country Plus 1 (203) Channel 4 Plus 1 (204) Sky Showcase Plus 1 (206) Sky Witness Plus 1 (207) Sky Atlantic Plus 1 (208) Alibi Plus 1 (209) GOLD Plus 1 (210) Comedy Central Plus 1 (212) ITV2 Plus 1 (218) ITV3 Plus 1 (219) ITV4 Plus 1 (220) Sky Crime Plus 1 (222) Discovery Plus 1 (225) 5STAR Plus 1 (228) National Geographic Plus 1 (229) ITVBe Plus 1 (231) W Plus 1 (232) E4 Plus 1 (235) More4 Plus 1 (236) 5USA Plus 1 (241) Drama Plus 1 (243) Quest Red Plus 1 (249) Yesterday Plus 1 (255) Pick Plus 1 (259) Discovery Turbo Plus 1 (261) Animal Planet Plus 1 (262) Discovery History Plus 1 (277) Sky Cinema Select HD (302) Sky Cinema Hits HD (303) Sky Cinema Greats HD (304) Sky Cinema Animation HD (305) Sky Cinema Family HD (306) Sky Cinema Action HD (307) Sky Cinema Comedy HD (308) Sky Cinema Thriller HD (309) Sky Cinema Drama HD (310) Film4 HD (313) Film4 Plus 1 (314) Sky Sports F1 HD (406) Sky Sports NFL HD (407) Sky Sports Arena HD (408) BT Sport 1 HD (413) BT Sport 2 HD (414) BT Sport 3 HD (417) BT Sport/ESPN HD (423) BBC Scotland HD (457) Nicktoons (605) CBeebies HD (608) CITV (612) Nick Jr Too (613) Alibi (809) W (827)

Programmes

BBC One South West (101 or 954)

7:30pm Soap: EastEnders (30 minutes)
8:00pm Cookery: Celebrity MasterChef (60 minutes)
9:00pm Drama: Shetland (60 minutes)
10:40pm Film: The Duchess (100 minutes)

BBC Two England HD (102 or 969)

6:00pm Travel: Great Australian Railway Journeys: Port Augusta to Darwin: The Ghan (60 minutes)
8:00pm Documentary: This World (60 minutes)
9:00pm Documentary: The Fringe, Fame and Me (90 minutes)

ITV West Country HD (103 or 973)

7:30pm Soap: Emmerdale (30 minutes)
8:00pm Soap: Coronation Street (60 minutes)
9:00pm Documentary: Britain's Busiest Airport - Heathrow (60 minutes)
10:45pm Documentary: The Murder of Grace Millane: Social Media Murders (60 minutes)

Channel 4 (104 or 974)

6:00pm Animation: The Simpsons: Dogtown (30 minutes)
6:30pm Soap: Hollyoaks (30 minutes)
8:00pm DIY: Changing Rooms (60 minutes)
9:00pm DIY: Grand Designs: East Essex 2021 (60 minutes)
10:00pm Drama: The Great: Alone at Last (70 minutes)

Sky Showcase HD (106)

10:30pm Comedy: Bloods (30 minutes)
11:00pm Comedy: Bloods (30 minutes)

Sky Witness HD (107)

5:45pm Documentary: Nothing to Declare (25 minutes)
6:10pm Documentary: Nothing to Declare (25 minutes)
6:35pm Documentary: Nothing to Declare (25 minutes)
7:00pm Documentary: Nothing to Declare (30 minutes)
8:00pm Drama: Blue Bloods: Higher Standards (60 minutes)

Sky Atlantic HD (108)

6:45pm Drama: The Night of: A Dark Crate (70 minutes)
10:05pm Comedy: The Baby: The Rage (30 minutes)

Alibi HD (109)

7:00pm Drama: Rizzoli & Isles: But I Am a Good Girl (60 minutes)
8:00pm Drama: Death in Paradise: The Complex Murder (60 minutes)
9:00pm Drama: CSI: Vegas: Let the Chips Fall (60 minutes)
11:00pm Drama: Frankie Drake Mysteries: Scavenger Hunt (60 minutes)

GOLD HD (110)

8:00pm Sitcom: Miranda: Excuse (40 minutes)
8:40pm Sitcom: Miranda: Dog (40 minutes)
9:20pm Sitcom: The Royle Family: Funeral (40 minutes)
10:00pm Sitcom: The Royle Family: Nana's Coming To Stay (35 minutes)

Comedy Central HD (112)

6:00pm Sitcom: Friends: The One Where Estelle Dies (30 minutes)
6:30pm Sitcom: Friends: The One with Rachel's Going Away Party (30 minutes)
7:00pm Sitcom: Friends: The Last One (Parts One and Two). Series 10. Series 10 (60 minutes)

Sky Max HD (113)

10:00pm Comedy: Resident Alien: Heroes of Patience (60 minutes)

Sky Comedy HD (114)

6:00pm Animation: Futurama: The Day the Earth Stood Stupid (30 minutes)
9:00pm Drama: Kidding: The Cleanest Liver in Columbus, Ohio (30 minutes)
9:30pm Drama: Kidding: Up, Down and Everything in Between (30 minutes)
10:30pm Comedy: Bloods (30 minutes)
11:00pm Comedy: Bloods (30 minutes)

BBC One HD (115)

7:30pm Soap: EastEnders (30 minutes)
8:00pm Cookery: Celebrity MasterChef (60 minutes)
9:00pm Drama: Shetland (60 minutes)
10:40pm Film: The Duchess (100 minutes)

ITV2 HD (118)

6:00pm Game Show: Celebrity Catchphrase (60 minutes)
7:00pm Comedy: Superstore: California (Part 1) (30 minutes)
7:30pm Comedy: Superstore: Essential (30 minutes)
8:00pm Animation: Bob's Burgers: Y Tu Tina Tambien (30 minutes)
8:30pm Animation: Bob's Burgers: Fingers-Loose (30 minutes)
9:00pm Animation: Family Guy: Stewie Goes for a Drive (30 minutes)
9:30pm Animation: Family Guy: Back to the Pilot (30 minutes)
10:00pm Animation: Family Guy: Screams of Silence: The Story of Brenda Q (30 minutes)
10:30pm Animation: Family Guy: Amish Guy (30 minutes)
11:00pm Animation: Family Guy: Meg Goes to College (30 minutes)

ITV3 HD (119)

5:00pm Drama: Downton Abbey: A Moorland Holiday. Series 5. Series 5 (120 minutes)
7:00pm Drama: Heartbeat: Russian Roulette (60 minutes)
8:00pm Drama: Lewis: Wild Justice (120 minutes)
10:00pm Drama: Manhunt (60 minutes)
11:00pm Drama: Innocent (60 minutes)

Sky Documentaries HD (121)

6:00pm Documentary: The Seventies: Peace with Honour (60 minutes)
9:00pm Documentary: Spielberg (155 minutes)

Sky Crime HD (122)

7:00pm Documentary: Murdered at First Sight: Debbie Buxton (60 minutes)
9:00pm Documentary: New York Homicide: Staten Island Secrets. Series 1 (60 minutes)

Comedy Central Extra (127)

9:00pm Sitcom: Friends: The One Where Paul's the Man (30 minutes)
9:30pm Sitcom: Friends: The One with the Ring (30 minutes)

5STAR (128)

6:00pm Soap: Home and Away (30 minutes)
6:30pm Soap: Home and Away (30 minutes)

National Geographic HD (129)

7:00pm Documentary: Air Crash Investigation: Special Report: Impossible Landings (60 minutes)
9:00pm History Documentary: Egypt: Secrets of the Dead (60 minutes)
11:00pm Documentary: Air Crash Investigation: Turboprop Terror (60 minutes)

Sky Nature HD (130)

6:00pm Nature: Age of the Big Cats (60 minutes)
7:00pm Nature: Age of the Big Cats (60 minutes)
8:00pm Nature: Big Cats: An Amazing Animal Family (60 minutes)
9:00pm Nature: Big Cats: An Amazing Animal Family (60 minutes)

ITVBe (131)

8:00pm Cookery: Dinner Date: Dee (60 minutes)
9:00pm Documentary: DNA Journey: Jamie Redknapp & Freddie Flintoff (75 minutes)

W HD (132)

9:00pm Documentary: The Undateables: Richard, Lizzie, Eddie & Sam (60 minutes)

S4C HD (134)

6:00pm Arts: Trysorau Cymru: Tir, Tai a Chyfrinachau: Castell Penrhyn (30 minutes)
8:00pm Soap: Pobol y Cwm (25 minutes)
11:00pm Fashion: Dim Byd i'w Wisgo (35 minutes)

E4 HD (135)

6:00pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Propagation Proposition (30 minutes)
6:30pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Confirmation Polarisation (30 minutes)
7:00pm Soap: Hollyoaks (30 minutes)
7:30pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Troll Manifestation (30 minutes)
8:00pm Reality Show: Below Deck: No Way Rosť (60 minutes)
9:00pm Entertainment: Gogglebox (60 minutes)
10:00pm Reality Show: Naked Attraction: Katie & James (65 minutes)

More4 HD (136)

6:55pm Documentary: Chateau DIY (60 minutes)
7:55pm Documentary: The Yorkshire Dales and the Lakes: In Summer (65 minutes)
10:00pm Documentary: 999: What's Your Emergency? (65 minutes)

4Seven (137)

7:00pm DIY: Worst House on the Street (60 minutes)
8:00pm Documentary: A Royal Guide To (60 minutes)
9:00pm Film: John Wick: Chapter 3 - Parabellum (160 minutes)

Channel 4 HD (138)

6:00pm Animation: The Simpsons: Dogtown (30 minutes)
6:30pm Soap: Hollyoaks (30 minutes)
8:00pm DIY: Changing Rooms (60 minutes)
9:00pm DIY: Grand Designs: East Essex 2021 (60 minutes)
10:00pm Drama: The Great: Alone at Last (70 minutes)

5USA (141)

6:00pm Drama: NCIS: Blowback (60 minutes)
8:00pm Drama: NCIS: Dead Man Walking (60 minutes)

Really (142)

11:00pm Entertainment: Ghost Adventures: Hell Hole Prison (60 minutes)

Drama (143)

8:00pm Drama: The Coroner: Dirty Dancing (60 minutes)
9:00pm Drama: Whitechapel (60 minutes)
10:00pm Drama: New Tricks: The Gentleman Vanishes (80 minutes)

Sky Replay (145)

6:00pm Drama: Blood & Treasure: The Brotherhood Of Serapis (60 minutes)
7:00pm Drama: Blood & Treasure: The Ghost Train of Sierra Perdida (60 minutes)
9:00pm Drama: Wolfe (60 minutes)

Quest Red (149)

6:00pm Reality Show: Say Yes to the Dress: Bridesmaids: Men of Honour (30 minutes)
6:30pm Reality Show: Say Yes to the Dress: Bridesmaids: Decisions, Decisions, Decisions (30 minutes)

Yesterday (155)

7:00pm Documentary: Abandoned Engineering: The Mafia Bunker (60 minutes)
8:00pm Travel: Ricky & Ralf's Very Northern Road Trip (60 minutes)
10:00pm Motoring: Bangers & Cash: Restoring Classics: Francis Barnett Bike (60 minutes)
11:00pm Documentary: Abandoned Engineering: El Dorado Canyon (60 minutes)

Pick (159)

9:00pm Drama: SEAL Team: The Exchange (60 minutes)

Challenge (160)

7:00pm Quiz Show: Pointless Celebrities (60 minutes)

Discovery Turbo (161)

7:00pm Motoring: Wheeler Dealers: Triumph Stag (60 minutes)

Animal Planet (162)

7:00pm Nature: Dodo Heroes: Theresa and Scruff's Kangaroo Haven (60 minutes)

Discovery History (177)

8:00pm Documentary: Combat Dealers: Mission Impossible (60 minutes)

ITV West Country Plus 1 (203)

8:30pm Soap: Emmerdale (30 minutes)
9:00pm Soap: Coronation Street (60 minutes)
10:00pm Documentary: Britain's Busiest Airport - Heathrow (60 minutes)

Channel 4 Plus 1 (204)

7:00pm Animation: The Simpsons: Dogtown (30 minutes)
7:30pm Soap: Hollyoaks (30 minutes)
9:00pm DIY: Changing Rooms (60 minutes)
10:00pm DIY: Grand Designs: East Essex 2021 (60 minutes)
11:00pm Drama: The Great: Alone at Last (70 minutes)

Sky Showcase Plus 1 (206)

6:30pm Animation: Futurama: The Day the Earth Stood Stupid (30 minutes)

Sky Witness Plus 1 (207)

6:45pm Documentary: Nothing to Declare (25 minutes)
7:10pm Documentary: Nothing to Declare (25 minutes)
7:35pm Documentary: Nothing to Declare (25 minutes)
8:00pm Documentary: Nothing to Declare (30 minutes)
9:00pm Drama: Blue Bloods: Higher Standards (60 minutes)

Sky Atlantic Plus 1 (208)

7:45pm Drama: The Night of: A Dark Crate (70 minutes)

Alibi Plus 1 (209)

6:00pm Drama: Shakespeare and Hathaway - Private Investigators: The Sticking Place (60 minutes)
8:00pm Drama: Rizzoli & Isles: But I Am a Good Girl (60 minutes)
9:00pm Drama: Death in Paradise: The Complex Murder (60 minutes)
10:00pm Drama: CSI: Vegas: Let the Chips Fall (60 minutes)

GOLD Plus 1 (210)

5:35pm Sitcom: Only Fools and Horses: From Prussia with Love (40 minutes)
9:00pm Sitcom: Miranda: Excuse (40 minutes)
9:40pm Sitcom: Miranda: Dog (40 minutes)
10:20pm Sitcom: The Royle Family: Funeral (40 minutes)
11:00pm Sitcom: The Royle Family: Nana's Coming To Stay (35 minutes)

Comedy Central Plus 1 (212)

6:00pm Sitcom: Friends: The One Where Joey Speaks French (30 minutes)
6:30pm Sitcom: Friends: The One with Princess Consuela (30 minutes)
7:00pm Sitcom: Friends: The One Where Estelle Dies (30 minutes)
7:30pm Sitcom: Friends: The One with Rachel's Going Away Party (30 minutes)
8:00pm Sitcom: Friends: The Last One (Parts One and Two). Series 10. Series 10 (60 minutes)

ITV2 Plus 1 (218)

7:00pm Game Show: Celebrity Catchphrase (60 minutes)
8:00pm Comedy: Superstore: California (Part 1) (30 minutes)
8:30pm Comedy: Superstore: Essential (30 minutes)
9:00pm Animation: Bob's Burgers: Y Tu Tina Tambien (30 minutes)
9:30pm Animation: Bob's Burgers: Fingers-Loose (30 minutes)
10:00pm Animation: Family Guy: Stewie Goes for a Drive (30 minutes)
10:30pm Animation: Family Guy: Back to the Pilot (30 minutes)
11:00pm Animation: Family Guy: Screams of Silence: The Story of Brenda Q (30 minutes)

ITV3 Plus 1 (219)

6:00pm Drama: Downton Abbey: A Moorland Holiday. Series 5. Series 5 (120 minutes)
8:00pm Drama: Heartbeat: Russian Roulette (60 minutes)
9:00pm Drama: Lewis: Wild Justice (120 minutes)
11:00pm Drama: Manhunt (60 minutes)

ITV4 Plus 1 (220)

5:50pm Drama: Minder: High Drains Pilferer (65 minutes)

Sky Crime Plus 1 (222)

6:00pm Documentary: Fred Dinenage: Murder Casebook: John Haigh - The Acid Bath Murderer (60 minutes)
8:00pm Documentary: Murdered at First Sight: Debbie Buxton (60 minutes)
10:00pm Documentary: New York Homicide: Staten Island Secrets. Series 1 (60 minutes)

Discovery Plus 1 (225)

6:00pm Motoring: Wheeler Dealers: Chevrolet Corvette Stingray (60 minutes)

5STAR Plus 1 (228)

7:00pm Soap: Home and Away (30 minutes)
7:30pm Soap: Home and Away (30 minutes)

National Geographic Plus 1 (229)

8:00pm Documentary: Air Crash Investigation: Special Report: Impossible Landings (60 minutes)
10:00pm History Documentary: Egypt: Secrets of the Dead (60 minutes)

ITVBe Plus 1 (231)

9:00pm Cookery: Dinner Date: Dee (60 minutes)
10:00pm Documentary: DNA Journey: Jamie Redknapp & Freddie Flintoff (75 minutes)

W Plus 1 (232)

10:00pm Documentary: The Undateables: Richard, Lizzie, Eddie & Sam (60 minutes)

E4 Plus 1 (235)

6:00pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Contractual Obligation Implementation (30 minutes)
6:30pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Closet Reconfiguration (30 minutes)
7:00pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Propagation Proposition (30 minutes)
7:30pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Confirmation Polarisation (30 minutes)
8:00pm Soap: Hollyoaks (30 minutes)
8:30pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Troll Manifestation (30 minutes)
9:00pm Reality Show: Below Deck: No Way Rosť (60 minutes)
10:00pm Entertainment: Gogglebox (60 minutes)
11:00pm Reality Show: Naked Attraction: Katie & James (65 minutes)

More4 Plus 1 (236)

7:55pm Documentary: Chateau DIY (60 minutes)
8:55pm Documentary: The Yorkshire Dales and the Lakes: In Summer (65 minutes)
11:00pm Documentary: 999: What's Your Emergency? (65 minutes)

5USA Plus 1 (241)

6:00pm Drama: Law and Order: Fame (60 minutes)
7:00pm Drama: NCIS: Blowback (60 minutes)
9:00pm Drama: NCIS: Dead Man Walking (60 minutes)

Drama Plus 1 (243)

9:00pm Drama: The Coroner: Dirty Dancing (60 minutes)
10:00pm Drama: Whitechapel (60 minutes)
11:00pm Drama: New Tricks: The Gentleman Vanishes (80 minutes)

Quest Red Plus 1 (249)

6:00pm Reality Show: Say Yes to the Dress: Bridesmaids: Make Room for the Groom (30 minutes)
6:30pm Reality Show: Say Yes to the Dress: Bridesmaids: Search and Dress-Cue (30 minutes)
7:00pm Reality Show: Say Yes to the Dress: Bridesmaids: Men of Honour (30 minutes)
7:30pm Reality Show: Say Yes to the Dress: Bridesmaids: Decisions, Decisions, Decisions (30 minutes)

Yesterday Plus 1 (255)

6:00pm Documentary: Narrow Escapes of World War Two: Lucky Laycock's Escape from Crete (60 minutes)
8:00pm Documentary: Abandoned Engineering: The Mafia Bunker (60 minutes)
9:00pm Travel: Ricky & Ralf's Very Northern Road Trip (60 minutes)
11:00pm Motoring: Bangers & Cash: Restoring Classics: Francis Barnett Bike (60 minutes)

Pick Plus 1 (259)

10:00pm Drama: SEAL Team: The Exchange (60 minutes)

Discovery Turbo Plus 1 (261)

8:00pm Motoring: Wheeler Dealers: Triumph Stag (60 minutes)

Animal Planet Plus 1 (262)

8:00pm Nature: Dodo Heroes: Theresa and Scruff's Kangaroo Haven (60 minutes)

Discovery History Plus 1 (277)

9:00pm Documentary: Combat Dealers: Mission Impossible (60 minutes)

Sky Cinema Select HD (302)

5:50pm Film: Suicide Squad (130 minutes)
10:10pm Film: The Dark Knight Rises (170 minutes)

Sky Cinema Hits HD (303)

8:00pm Film: In the Heights (145 minutes)

Sky Cinema Greats HD (304)

6:05pm Film: Love Story (115 minutes)

Sky Cinema Animation HD (305)

5:05pm Film: Cloudy with a Chance of Meatballs (105 minutes)
6:50pm Film: Cloudy with a Chance of Meatballs 2 (100 minutes)

Sky Cinema Family HD (306)

5:50pm Film: Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire (160 minutes)
8:30pm Film: Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix (140 minutes)
10:50pm Film: Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince (155 minutes)

Sky Cinema Action HD (307)

10:10pm Film: Baby Driver (120 minutes)

Sky Cinema Comedy HD (308)

4:15pm Film: Marley and Me (120 minutes)

Sky Cinema Thriller HD (309)

8:00pm Film: Stillwater (145 minutes)
10:25pm Film: Extremely Wicked, Shockingly Evil and Vile (120 minutes)

Sky Cinema Drama HD (310)

4:35pm Film: Forrest Gump (145 minutes)
7:00pm Film: Flight (140 minutes)
9:20pm Film: The Desperate Hour (100 minutes)

Film4 HD (313)

6:25pm Film: Now You See Me 2 (155 minutes)
9:00pm Film: Atomic Blonde (140 minutes)

Film4 Plus 1 (314)

7:25pm Film: Now You See Me 2 (155 minutes)
10:00pm Film: Atomic Blonde (140 minutes)

Sky Sports F1 HD (406)

4:00pm Motoring: Formula 1: Spanish F1 Gp: Stand Alone Race 23.05 (135 minutes)
6:30pm Motoring: Formula 1: Emilia Romagna F1 Gp: Standalone Race 25.04 (130 minutes)
8:45pm Motoring: Formula 1: Miami F1 Gp: Stand Alone Race 09.05 (135 minutes)
11:00pm Motoring: Formula 1: Spanish F1 Gp: Stand Alone Race 23.05 (135 minutes)

Sky Sports NFL HD (407)

6:00pm Sport: Darts Gold: Wdc Finals 12/13 (30 minutes)
6:30pm Sport: Darts Gold: WDC Finals 14/15 (30 minutes)
9:00pm Sport: Top Rank Boxing Archive: Floyd Mayweather V Diego Corrales 2001 (60 minutes)

Sky Sports Arena HD (408)

7:00pm Sport: Super League's Supermen: Super League Super Men: Steve Prescott (30 minutes)
7:30pm Sport: Top Rank Boxing Archive: Sugar Ray Leonard V Roberto Duran 1980 (90 minutes)

BT Sport 1 HD (413)

6:00pm Sport: Glory Hunters (60 minutes)
10:30pm Sport: The Football's on (60 minutes)

BT Sport 2 HD (414)

6:00pm Sport: WWE Raw Highlights (60 minutes)
7:00pm Motoring: Formula Regional European Championship: Spa-Francorchamps, Belgium (30 minutes)
7:30pm Motoring: MotoGP Rewind: MotoGP Rewind: British Grand Prix (15 minutes)

BT Sport 3 HD (417)

6:00pm Sport: BT Sport Reload (30 minutes)

BT Sport/ESPN HD (423)

6:45pm Sport: Fishing: On the Bank (30 minutes)
7:15pm Sport: Fishing: On the Bank: Extreme Carp (30 minutes)
10:45pm Sport: WWE NXT UK (60 minutes)

BBC Scotland HD (457)

10:00pm Documentary: Gary Goes to Hollywood (60 minutes)

Nicktoons (605)

6:15pm Childrens: Horrid Henry: Horrid Henry and the Tickly Treats Thief (15 minutes)
6:30pm Childrens: Horrid Henry: Horrid Henry, Eco Warrior (15 minutes)
6:45pm Childrens: Horrid Henry: Horrid Henry Gives it All Away (15 minutes)
7:00pm Childrens: Horrid Henry: Horrid Henry's Hiccups (15 minutes)
7:15pm Childrens: Horrid Henry: Horrid Henry Rewrites the Rules (15 minutes)
8:45pm Animation: Rugrats: Happy Taffy (15 minutes)
10:00pm Childrens: Horrid Henry: Horrid Henry's Injection (15 minutes)
10:15pm Childrens: Horrid Henry: Horrid Henry's Secret Club (15 minutes)
10:30pm Childrens: Horrid Henry: Happy Birthday Peter (15 minutes)
10:45pm Childrens: Horrid Henry: Horrid Henry's Perfect Day (15 minutes)

CBeebies HD (608)

6:10pm Animation: The Clangers: The Little Chill (10 minutes)

CITV (612)

8:15pm Childrens: Dorg Van Dango: Dorg and the Normole (10 minutes)

Nick Jr Too (613)

6:00pm Animation: Peppa Pig: Grampy Rabbit's Boatyard (5 minutes)
6:05pm Animation: Peppa Pig: Hoops (10 minutes)
6:15pm Animation: Peppa Pig: Breakfast Club (5 minutes)
6:20pm Animation: Peppa Pig: The Park (10 minutes)
6:30pm Animation: Peppa Pig: Chloe's Big Friends (5 minutes)
6:35pm Animation: Peppa Pig: The Life Boat (10 minutes)
6:45pm Animation: Peppa Pig: The Botanical Gardens (5 minutes)
6:50pm Animation: Peppa Pig: Lucky Hamper (10 minutes)
7:00pm Animation: Peppa Pig: The Dentist (5 minutes)
7:05pm Animation: Peppa Pig: School Bus Trip (10 minutes)
7:15pm Animation: Peppa Pig: Rebecca Rabbit (5 minutes)
7:20pm Animation: Peppa Pig: Nature Trail (10 minutes)
7:30pm Animation: Peppa Pig: Pen Pal (5 minutes)
7:35pm Animation: Peppa Pig: Granny and Grandpa's Attic (10 minutes)
7:45pm Animation: Peppa Pig: The Quarrel (5 minutes)
7:50pm Animation: Peppa Pig: The Toy Cupboard (10 minutes)
8:00pm Animation: Peppa Pig: School Camp (5 minutes)
8:05pm Animation: Peppa Pig: Captain Daddy Pig (10 minutes)
8:15pm Animation: Peppa Pig: The Powercut (5 minutes)
8:20pm Animation: Peppa Pig: Bouncy Ball (10 minutes)
8:30pm Animation: Peppa Pig: Stars (5 minutes)
8:35pm Animation: Peppa Pig: Daddy Pig's Birthday (10 minutes)
8:45pm Animation: Peppa Pig: The Sleepover (5 minutes)
8:50pm Animation: Peppa Pig: Cold Winter Day (10 minutes)
9:00pm Animation: Peppa Pig: Work and Play (5 minutes)
9:05pm Animation: Peppa Pig: The Rainbow (10 minutes)
9:15pm Animation: Peppa Pig: Pedro's Cough (5 minutes)
9:20pm Animation: Peppa Pig: The Library (10 minutes)
9:30pm Animation: Peppa Pig: The Camper Van (5 minutes)
9:35pm Animation: Peppa Pig: The Camping Holiday (10 minutes)
9:45pm Animation: Peppa Pig: Grandpa's Compost Heap (5 minutes)
9:50pm Animation: Peppa Pig: Richard Rabbit Comes to Play (10 minutes)
10:00pm Animation: Peppa Pig: Fun Run (5 minutes)
10:05pm Animation: Peppa Pig: Washing (10 minutes)
10:15pm Animation: Peppa Pig: Polly's Boat Trip (5 minutes)
10:20pm Animation: Peppa Pig: Delphine Donkey (10 minutes)
10:30pm Animation: Peppa Pig: The Fire Engine (5 minutes)
10:35pm Animation: Peppa Pig: Princess Peppa (10 minutes)
10:45pm Animation: Peppa Pig: Teddy Playgroup (5 minutes)
10:50pm Animation: Peppa Pig: Danny's Pirate Party (10 minutes)
11:00pm Animation: Peppa Pig: Mr Potato Comes to Town (5 minutes)

Alibi (809)

7:00pm Drama: Rizzoli & Isles: But I Am a Good Girl (60 minutes)
8:00pm Drama: Death in Paradise: The Complex Murder (60 minutes)
9:00pm Drama: CSI: Vegas: Let the Chips Fall (60 minutes)
11:00pm Drama: Frankie Drake Mysteries: Scavenger Hunt (60 minutes)

W (827)

9:00pm Documentary: The Undateables: Richard, Lizzie, Eddie & Sam (60 minutes)

Information

Last updated Saturday 30th July 6:35pm.
This information is provided entirely without warrenty or guarentee of accuracy. If you would like to provide feedback about what you discover regarding these listings, please Email me. I'd also be interested to hear how you get on with the format of the listing.

Giffgaff: Get unlimited texts and unlimited Internet for £10